Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

PlayQ

Description

Operator of a mobile gaming company. The company develops social games that can be played on desktops, tablets and mobile devices.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$15k

Latest Deal Amount

$15k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a mobile gaming company. The company develops social games that can be played on desktops, tablets and mobile devices.

Website:

www.playq.net

Formerly Known As

J-Squared Media

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Application Software

Primary Office

3110 Main Street Suite 400 Santa Monica, CA 90405United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlayQ's full profile, request a free trial.

PlayQ Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

PlayQ Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
TechstarsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator

PlayQ Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph AigbobohChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Ryan KomoriChief Performance Officer & Co-Founder
Joseph Aigboboh Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Ryan Komori Chief Performance Officer & Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook