Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Powerlytics

Description

Developer of a market intelligence platform designed to provide the most comprehensive, accurate and granular consumer and business financial data available in the U.S. The company's market intelligence platform analyzes anonymized financial information from publicly available U.S. government sources and reconstructs it into easily understood financial statements that provide a comprehensive financial view of the households and businesses that comprise the American economy, enabling corporations and financial services providers to manage risk, discover potential markets, drive corporate strategy, benchmark performance and enhance both business and consumer target marketing.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.84M

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Developer of a market intelligence platform designed to provide the most comprehensive, accurate and granular consumer and business financial data available in the U.S. The company's market intelligence platform analyzes anonymized financial information from publicly available U.S. government sources and reconstructs it into easily understood financial statements that provide a comprehensive financial view of the households and businesses that comprise the American economy, enabling corporations and financial services providers to manage risk, discover potential markets, drive corporate strategy, benchmark performance and enhance both business and consumer target marketing.

Website:

www.powerlytics.com

Formerly Known As

Plehn Analytics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

196 West Ashland Street Doylestown, PA 18901United States +1 (215) 375-7675
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powerlytics's full profile, request a free trial.

Powerlytics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Powerlytics Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CME VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Delaware Crossing Investor GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
CME Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Delaware Crossing Investor Group Angel Group

Powerlytics Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin SheetzChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Mark BradyChief Financial Officer
Joe GodcharlesChief Operating Officer
Leon PodolskyChief Technology Officer
Jose Plehn-Dujowich Ph.DCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Research Officer
Kevin Sheetz Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Mark Brady Chief Financial Officer
Joe Godcharles Chief Operating Officer
Leon Podolsky Chief Technology Officer
Jose Plehn-Dujowich Ph.D Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Research Officer

Powerlytics Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jose Plehn-Dujowich Ph.DPowerlyticsCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Research Officer000 0000
Ken DalySelfBoard Member000 0000
Kevin SheetzPowerlyticsChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Mark FieldsCME GroupManaging Director of Strategic Investmentsr, Hea000 0000
Peter BoniSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jose Plehn-Dujowich Ph.D Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Research Officer Powerlytics
Ken Daly Board Member Self
Kevin Sheetz Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder Powerlytics
Mark Fields Managing Director of Strategic Investmentsr, Hea CME Group
Peter Boni Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook