Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Proes

Description

Provider of paving technology and road establishing services. The company used locally existing floors and provides bearing capacity, flooring constituting quality with soil stabilization hence increasing its impermeability and increased support capacity.

1983

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of paving technology and road establishing services. The company used locally existing floors and provides bearing capacity, flooring constituting quality with soil stabilization hence increasing its impermeability and increased support capacity.

Website:

www.proes.cl

Formerly Known As

Profund

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Construction and Engineering

Other Industries

Raw Materials (Non-Wood)

Primary Office

Hernando de Aguirre 201 of 601 Providencia, Chile + (562) 2419 3709
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proes's full profile, request a free trial.

    Proes Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Proes Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Auster Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Auster Capital Partners Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook