Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Project Decor

Description

Provider of a social home decorating platform. The company develops an online platform that helps users to design their own virtual rooms with home furnishings and accessories.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series B2

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.63M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a social home decorating platform. The company develops an online platform that helps users to design their own virtual rooms with home furnishings and accessories.

Website:

www.projectdecor.com

Formerly Known As

Same Page

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Home Furnishings

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

8 Wright Street 1st Floor Westport, CT 06880United States +1 (877) 223-7844
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Project Decor's full profile, request a free trial.

Project Decor Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Project Decor Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Project Decor Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Founder CollectiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
LaunchCapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Founder Collective Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
LaunchCapital Venture Capital

Project Decor Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Aaron WallaceCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Aaron Wallace Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook