Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

PropertyRoom.com

Description

Operator of an auction platform. The company offers a platform which collaborates with law enforcement agencies and municipalities nationwide to help auction their seized, stolen, abandoned and surplus goods.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Operator of an auction platform. The company offers a platform which collaborates with law enforcement agencies and municipalities nationwide to help auction their seized, stolen, abandoned and surplus goods.

Website:

www.propertyroom.com

Formerly Known As

Property Bureau

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

5257 Buckeystown Pike Suite 475 Frederick, MD 21704United States +1 (800) 799-2440
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PropertyRoom.com's full profile, request a free trial.

PropertyRoom.com Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

PropertyRoom.com Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Shea VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Tech Coast AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Shea Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Tech Coast Angels Angel Group

PropertyRoom.com Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew NashChief Executive Officer & President
Aaron ThompsonChief Financial Officer
Kevin FelichkoChief Technology Officer
Thomas LaneFounder
Donald NemerSenior Vice President, Sales
Andrew Nash Chief Executive Officer & President
Aaron Thompson Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Felichko Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Lane Founder
Donald Nemer Senior Vice President, Sales

PropertyRoom.com Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jason SchoettlerShea VenturesManaging Director & General Partner000 0000
Jason Schoettler Managing Director & General Partner Shea Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook