Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ProviderTrust

Description

Provider of healthcare risk mitigation and technology services. The company offers Software as a Service credentialing and information management services for healthcare facilities, individual providers and staffing agencies.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$1.75M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.45M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of healthcare risk mitigation and technology services. The company offers Software as a Service credentialing and information management services for healthcare facilities, individual providers and staffing agencies.

Website:

www.providertrust.com

Formerly Known As

ProviderHost

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Vertical Market Software

Primary Office

2300 Charlotte Avenue Suite 104 Nashville, TN 37203United States +1 (615) 938-7878
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProviderTrust's full profile, request a free trial.

ProviderTrust Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ProviderTrust Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Clayton AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Nashville Entrepreneur CenterAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
XMi High Growth Development FundCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Clayton Associates Venture Capital
Nashville Entrepreneur Center Accelerator/Incubator
XMi High Growth Development Fund Corporate Venture Capital

ProviderTrust Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher RedhageCo-Founder
Michael Rosen JDCo-Founder & President
Christopher Redhage Co-Founder
Michael Rosen JD Co-Founder & President

ProviderTrust Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James Phillips Jr.XMi High Growth Development FundBoard Member000 0000
John Burch Jr.Clayton AssociatesBoard Member000 0000
James Phillips Jr. Board Member XMi High Growth Development Fund
John Burch Jr. Board Member Clayton Associates
Request full access to PitchBook