Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Pursuant Health

Description

Provider of health screening kiosks intended to engage individuals to manage their health and improve outcomes. The company's health screening kiosks offers self-service consumer healthcare utilizing technology to develop and deploy interactive healthcare platforms and kiosks, enabling individuals to determine risk based on age, gender and biometric data.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$400k

Latest Deal Amount

$47.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of health screening kiosks intended to engage individuals to manage their health and improve outcomes. The company's health screening kiosks offers self-service consumer healthcare utilizing technology to develop and deploy interactive healthcare platforms and kiosks, enabling individuals to determine risk based on age, gender and biometric data.

Website:

www.pursuanthealth.com

Formerly Known As

SoloHealth

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

780 Johnson Ferry Road Suite 625 Atlanta, GA 30342United States +1 (770) 622-4158
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pursuant Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Pursuant Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Pursuant Health Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Pursuant Health Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accelerant Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
AnthemVC-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
Atlanta Technology AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Biological Imaging and BioengineeringOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Accelerant Venture Capital Venture Capital
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
Anthem VC-Backed Company
Atlanta Technology Angels Angel Group
Biological Imaging and Bioengineering Other

Pursuant Health Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Larry GerdesChief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Joe StephensChief Financial Officer
Scott RobertsonChief Technology Officer
Ryan SloanChief Marketing Officer
Nick ShustDirector, Technical Product Management
Larry Gerdes Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Joe Stephens Chief Financial Officer
Scott Robertson Chief Technology Officer
Ryan Sloan Chief Marketing Officer
Nick Shust Director, Technical Product Management

Pursuant Health Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brenton BurnsSelfBoard Observer000 0000
Carole McCluskeySelfBoard Member000 0000
John JesserAnthemVice President of Provider Engagement and Contracting, central region000 0000
Larry GerdesPursuant HealthChief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman000 0000
Peter KrivkovichSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brenton Burns Board Observer Self
Carole McCluskey Board Member Self
John Jesser Vice President of Provider Engagement and Contracting, central region Anthem
Larry Gerdes Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman Pursuant Health
Peter Krivkovich Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook