Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Qingdao Savor Electronic Information Service

Description

Provider of third-party electronic product services. The company's prime focus is on home appliances, especially 3C product maintenance services.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of third-party electronic product services. The company's prime focus is on home appliances, especially 3C product maintenance services.

Formerly Known As

LDK appliance service industry

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Primary Office

Changlegong, Saihan District Huhehaote, Inner Mongolia Qingdao, 010010China +86 (0)47 1469 3007
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qingdao Savor Electronic Information Service's full profile, request a free trial.

    Qingdao Savor Electronic Information Service Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Qingdao Savor Electronic Information Service Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    GGV CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    GGV Capital Venture Capital

    Qingdao Savor Electronic Information Service Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Jessie JinGGV CapitalPartner000 0000
    Ray HuGGV CapitalVice President000 0000
    Jessie Jin Partner GGV Capital
    Ray Hu Vice President GGV Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook