Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

QStream

Description

Provider of sales performance software. The company offers a platform designed to measure the strengths of sales personnel. It captures performance data by engaging users in scenario-based challenges delivered to their mobile device.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$15M

Latest Deal Amount

$24.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of sales performance software. The company offers a platform designed to measure the strengths of sales personnel. It captures performance data by engaging users in scenario-based challenges delivered to their mobile device.

Website:

www.qstream.com

Formerly Known As

Spaced Education

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services
Application Software

Primary Office

200 Wheeler Road Burlington, MA 01803United States +1 (781) 222-2020
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QStream's full profile, request a free trial.

QStream Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

QStream Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

QStream Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bantam GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Delta PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise IrelandVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Excel Venture ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Frontline VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bantam Group Angel Group
Delta Partners Venture Capital
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital
Excel Venture Management Venture Capital
Frontline Ventures Venture Capital

QStream Executive Team (16)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Duncan LennoxChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
David StackChief Financial Officer
Barry PaulCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Louella MortonVice President, International Sales & General Manager, Ireland
Patrick GunnManaging Director & Vice President, EMEA Sales
Duncan Lennox Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
David Stack Chief Financial Officer
Barry Paul Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Louella Morton Vice President, International Sales & General Manager, Ireland
Patrick Gunn Managing Director & Vice President, EMEA Sales

QStream Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
B. Price Kerfoot MDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Duncan LennoxQStreamChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Gary SwartPolaris PartnersPartner000 0000
Gaye BokExcel Venture ManagementVenture Partner000 0000
Hambleton LordLaunchpad Venture GroupManaging Director000 0000
B. Price Kerfoot MD Board Member Self
Duncan Lennox Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder QStream
Gary Swart Partner Polaris Partners
Gaye Bok Venture Partner Excel Venture Management
Hambleton Lord Managing Director Launchpad Venture Group
Request full access to PitchBook