Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Quantifind

Description

Developer of technologies to extract information from business intelligence data. The company offers data analytics services ranging from front-end integration of the QuantiFind engine with a content provider's website to behind the fire-wall deployment in a secure environment.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$30M

Latest Deal Amount

$53M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of technologies to extract information from business intelligence data. The company offers data analytics services ranging from front-end integration of the QuantiFind engine with a content provider's website to behind the fire-wall deployment in a secure environment.

Website:

www.quantifind.com

Formerly Known As

Entanglement Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

8 Homewood Place Menlo Park, CA 94025United States +1 (650) 561-4937
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantifind's full profile, request a free trial.

Quantifind Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Quantifind Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Quantifind Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AME Cloud VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cathay Capital Private EquityGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Comcast VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Iris Capital ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Cathay Capital Private Equity Growth/Expansion
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Iris Capital Management Venture Capital

Quantifind Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David KarnstedtChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ari Tuchman Ph.DCo-Founder, President & Board Member
Jim HaroldChief Revenue Officer
Joshua AnishDirector of Content Marketing
Concetta RandExecutive, Client Services
David Karnstedt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ari Tuchman Ph.D Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Jim Harold Chief Revenue Officer
Joshua Anish Director of Content Marketing
Concetta Rand Executive, Client Services

Quantifind Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Amy Banse JDComcast VenturesManaging Director & Head of Funds000 0000
Ari Tuchman Ph.DQuantifindCo-Founder, President & Board Member000 0000
David KarnstedtQuantifindChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Denis Barrier Ph.DCathay Capital Private EquityCo-Founder, Cathy Innovation & Managing Partner000 0000
John Hadl JDUS Venture PartnersVenture Partner000 0000
Amy Banse JD Managing Director & Head of Funds Comcast Ventures
Ari Tuchman Ph.D Co-Founder, President & Board Member Quantifind
David Karnstedt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Quantifind
Denis Barrier Ph.D Co-Founder, Cathy Innovation & Managing Partner Cathay Capital Private Equity
John Hadl JD Venture Partner US Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook