Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Quarri

Description

Developer of web security software designed to empower organizations to keep their endpoints and sensitive data secure. The company's products protect endpoints from hostile web sites, protect web applications from hidden endpoint malware and monitor and control how browser-delivered data is used on the endpoint as well as provides software vendors with advanced technology to power their next generation security offerings, enabling organizations to fully utilize the web without compromising on the privacy and integrity of sensitive information at the point of use.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$7.98k

Latest Deal Amount

$10.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of web security software designed to empower organizations to keep their endpoints and sensitive data secure. The company's products protect endpoints from hostile web sites, protect web applications from hidden endpoint malware and monitor and control how browser-delivered data is used on the endpoint as well as provides software vendors with advanced technology to power their next generation security offerings, enabling organizations to fully utilize the web without compromising on the privacy and integrity of sensitive information at the point of use.

Website:

www.quarri.com

Formerly Known As

Quaresso Software Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

7500 Rialto Boulevard Building 2, Suite 210 Austin, TX 78735United States +1 (512) 590-7731
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quarri's full profile, request a free trial.

Quarri Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Quarri Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Quarri Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Central Texas Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Daylight PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Houston Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
RedHouse AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Central Texas Angel Network Angel Group
Daylight Partners Venture Capital
Houston Angel Network Angel Group
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
RedHouse Associates Venture Capital

Quarri Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
William MorrowChief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Mark ElliottFounder, Board Member & Executive Vice President, Products
Carter McCraryExecutive Vice President, Business Development
Chris HoltVice President, Sales
William Morrow Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Mark Elliott Founder, Board Member & Executive Vice President, Products
Carter McCrary Executive Vice President, Business Development
Chris Holt Vice President, Sales

Quarri Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew ClarkSelfBoard Member000 0000
John FioreQuarriBoard Member000 0000
Stuart JacksonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Thomas OertliSelfBoard Member000 0000
William MorrowQuarriChief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman000 0000
Andrew Clark Board Member Self
John Fiore Board Member Quarri
Stuart Jackson Board Member Self
Thomas Oertli Board Member Self
William Morrow Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman Quarri
Request full access to PitchBook