Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Quatrro Global Services

Description

Provider of global business and knowledge processing services. The company offers business and knowledge processing services to organizations seeking higher operational effectiveness, greater flexibility and lower operating costs.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1K-5K

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$13M

Latest Deal Amount

$113M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of global business and knowledge processing services. The company offers business and knowledge processing services to organizations seeking higher operational effectiveness, greater flexibility and lower operating costs.

Website:

www.quatrro.com

Formerly Known As

Raman Roy and Associates

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

BPO/Outsource Services

Primary Office

119, Udyog Vihar, Phase I Gurgaon, Haryana 122015India +91 (0)12 4456 1000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quatrro Global Services's full profile, request a free trial.

Quatrro Global Services Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Quatrro Global Services Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Olympus Capital AsiaPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Walden InternationalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Olympus Capital Asia PE/Buyout
Walden International Venture Capital

Quatrro Global Services Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
V. BalakrishnanChief Executive Officer & President, Strategic Business Development
Amitabh JohriChief Financial Officer
Sunil GujralExecutive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Raman RoyFounder, Managing Director & Chairman
Raj DuttaExecutive Director
V. Balakrishnan Chief Executive Officer & President, Strategic Business Development
Amitabh Johri Chief Financial Officer
Sunil Gujral Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Raman Roy Founder, Managing Director & Chairman
Raj Dutta Executive Director

Quatrro Global Services Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew KauWalden InternationalManaging Director000 0000
Daniel MintzOlympus Capital AsiaFounding Managing Director000 0000
Gaurav MalikOlympus Capital AsiaManaging Director000 0000
Raman RoyQuatrro Global ServicesFounder, Managing Director & Chairman000 0000
Andrew Kau Managing Director Walden International
Daniel Mintz Founding Managing Director Olympus Capital Asia
Gaurav Malik Managing Director Olympus Capital Asia
Raman Roy Founder, Managing Director & Chairman Quatrro Global Services
Request full access to PitchBook