Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

QuatRx Pharmaceuticals

Description

Developer of compounds in the areas of endocrine, metabolic and cardiovascular therapeutics. The company's products are used for the treatment for vaginal atrophy, a common problem associated with estrogen deficiency in post-menopausal women as well as for the treatment of testosterone deficiency and other conditions in men.

2000

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$158M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of compounds in the areas of endocrine, metabolic and cardiovascular therapeutics. The company's products are used for the treatment for vaginal atrophy, a common problem associated with estrogen deficiency in post-menopausal women as well as for the treatment of testosterone deficiency and other conditions in men.

Website:

www.quatrx.com

Formerly Known As

Pegasus Pharmaceuticals

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Pharmaceuticals

Other Industries

Drug Discovery

Primary Office

777 East Eisenhower Parkway Suite 100 Ann Arbor, MI 48108United States +1 (734) 913-9900
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QuatRx Pharmaceuticals's full profile, request a free trial.

    QuatRx Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    QuatRx Pharmaceuticals Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    QuatRx Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Robert Zerbe MDChief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & President
    Christopher NicholasChief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
    Stuart Dombey MDCo-Founder & Chief Scientific & Regulatory Officer
    Alexander BridgesDirector, Preclinical Sciences
    Mary PhelpsSenior Director, Clinical Development
    Robert Zerbe MD Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & President
    Christopher Nicholas Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
    Stuart Dombey MD Co-Founder & Chief Scientific & Regulatory Officer
    Alexander Bridges Director, Preclinical Sciences
    Mary Phelps Senior Director, Clinical Development

    QuatRx Pharmaceuticals Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Nicholas SimonSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Nicholas Simon Board Member Self
    Request full access to PitchBook