Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

QuickPivot

Description

Provider of a complete SaaS cross-channel marketing suite intended to store and update all customer data, host all content, support inbound and outbound channels, and automate decisions so that every customer gets what they want, when they want it, wherever they are. The company's cross-channel marketing suite provides all the features which enables the marketers to deliver coordinated customer experiences across all channels and measure results in real-time by combining big data analytics, discrete customer insights, intuitive visual segmentation, and simple customer journey mapping in one unified SaaS offering.

1997

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$46.9M

Total Amount Raised

10

Investors

Description

Provider of a complete SaaS cross-channel marketing suite intended to store and update all customer data, host all content, support inbound and outbound channels, and automate decisions so that every customer gets what they want, when they want it, wherever they are. The company's cross-channel marketing suite provides all the features which enables the marketers to deliver coordinated customer experiences across all channels and measure results in real-time by combining big data analytics, discrete customer insights, intuitive visual segmentation, and simple customer journey mapping in one unified SaaS offering.

Website:

www.quickpivot.com

Formerly Known As

Extraprise

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Database Software

Primary Office

33 Arch Street 9th Floor Boston, MA 02110United States +1 (800) 489-8754
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QuickPivot's full profile, request a free trial.

QuickPivot Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

QuickPivot Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

QuickPivot Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bessemer Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Brentwood Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CandoverPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Commonwealth Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Flagship PioneeringVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital
Brentwood Venture Capital Venture Capital
Candover PE/Buyout
Commonwealth Capital Ventures Venture Capital
Flagship Pioneering Venture Capital

QuickPivot Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken MarshallChairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Robert MacInnisChief Technology Officer, Marketing Systems Architect
Madeline MylettAccount Director
Paul MandevilleChief Product Officer
Michael ShankerCo-Founder & Board Member
Ken Marshall Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Robert MacInnis Chief Technology Officer, Marketing Systems Architect
Madeline Mylett Account Director
Paul Mandeville Chief Product Officer
Michael Shanker Co-Founder & Board Member

QuickPivot Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bob BoehnleinQuickPivotBoard Member000 0000
David MahoneySelfBoard Member000 0000
Joseph McCullen Jr.SelfBoard Member000 0000
Ken MarshallQuickPivotChairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder000 0000
Mark KoulogeorgeMK CapitalCo-Founder & Managing General Partner000 0000
Bob Boehnlein Board Member QuickPivot
David Mahoney Board Member Self
Joseph McCullen Jr. Board Member Self
Ken Marshall Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder QuickPivot
Mark Koulogeorge Co-Founder & Managing General Partner MK Capital
Request full access to PitchBook