Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Quikly

Description

Provider of platform for short term offers and discounts. The company offers a marketing platform helping retailers and brands drive traffic and sales over a short period of time.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.38M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of platform for short term offers and discounts. The company offers a marketing platform helping retailers and brands drive traffic and sales over a short period of time.

Website:

www.quikly.com

Formerly Known As

Quikkly

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1555 Broadway Street Suite 350 Detroit, MI 48226United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quikly's full profile, request a free trial.

Quikly Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Quikly Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ann Arbor SparkAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
BDS Venture FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BRMROtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Detroit Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hyde Park AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Ann Arbor Spark Accelerator/Incubator
BDS Venture Fund Venture Capital
BRMR Other
Detroit Venture Partners Venture Capital
Hyde Park Angels Angel Group

Quikly Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Shawn GellerCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Manager
Phil OkunChief Strategy Officer
Scott MevesCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Drew StirtonSenior Vice President, Sales
Dan RectorVice President
Shawn Geller Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Manager
Phil Okun Chief Strategy Officer
Scott Meves Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Drew Stirton Senior Vice President, Sales
Dan Rector Vice President

Quikly Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Gabe Karp JDDetroit Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Kevin TerrasiPlymouth VenturesPartner000 0000
Scott MevesQuiklyCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member000 0000
Shawn GellerQuiklyCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Manager000 0000
Gabe Karp JD Partner Detroit Venture Partners
Kevin Terrasi Partner Plymouth Ventures
Scott Meves Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member Quikly
Shawn Geller Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Manager Quikly
Request full access to PitchBook