Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Quire

Description

Provider of the cloud based report writing platform and software for medical practitioners. The company provides cloud based report writing platform and software for medical practitioners which helps them collaborating, authoring, assembling, tracking and managing medical records and reports.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.26M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of the cloud based report writing platform and software for medical practitioners. The company provides cloud based report writing platform and software for medical practitioners which helps them collaborating, authoring, assembling, tracking and managing medical records and reports.

Website:

www.geneindexer.com

Formerly Known As

Computable Genomix

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Records Systems

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Database Software

Primary Office

20 South Dudley Street Suite 610 Memphis, TN 38103United States +1 (901) 866-1624
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quire's full profile, request a free trial.

Quire Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Quire Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Archer Malmo VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Innova MemphisVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Launch TennesseeVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TriStar Technology VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Archer Malmo Ventures Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Innova Memphis Venture Capital
Launch Tennessee Venture Capital
TriStar Technology Ventures Venture Capital

Quire Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad SilverChief Executive Officer
Kelly StrattonPresident & Founder
Shane MorrellDirector, Application Development
William Anderson MDChief Medical Officer
Brad Silver Chief Executive Officer
Kelly Stratton President & Founder
Shane Morrell Director, Application Development
William Anderson MD Chief Medical Officer

Quire Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Johannes BoutenInnova MemphisPartner000 0000
Johannes Bouten Partner Innova Memphis
Request full access to PitchBook