Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

QuorumLabs

Description

Provider of disaster recovery software for small and medium-sized businesses. The company offers technologies and products that provide backup, recovery and continuity to the businesses.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$56.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of disaster recovery software for small and medium-sized businesses. The company offers technologies and products that provide backup, recovery and continuity to the businesses.

Website:

www.quorum.net

Formerly Known As

Quorum Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Primary Office

2890 Zanker Road Suite 102 San Jose, CA 95134United States +1 (408) 708-4500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QuorumLabs's full profile, request a free trial.

QuorumLabs Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

QuorumLabs Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

QuorumLabs Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Airtek Capital GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Themis (computer)OtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Toba CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Airtek Capital Group Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Themis (computer) Other
Toba Capital Venture Capital

QuorumLabs Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc Goroff Ph.DChief Technology Officer & Founder
Amiee GordonDirector, Operations
Bethanne PonciSenior Account Executive
Sharon MosesVice President, Marketing
Matt MillerVice President, Sales
Marc Goroff Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Founder
Amiee Gordon Director, Operations
Bethanne Ponci Senior Account Executive
Sharon Moses Vice President, Marketing
Matt Miller Vice President, Sales

QuorumLabs Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew SwartSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Errol GinsburgSelfBoard Member000 0000
Laurent AsscherSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Paul SallaberrySelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Ralph AlexanderSelfBoard Member000 0000
Andrew Swart Angel (individual) Self
Errol Ginsburg Board Member Self
Laurent Asscher Angel (individual) Self
Paul Sallaberry Angel (individual) Self
Ralph Alexander Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook