Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

RadiumOne

Description

Developer of a global programmatic marketing automation software platform designed to offer services that make big data actionable. The company's platform uses programmatic advertising to connect brands to their customers by incorporating its proprietary data about behaviors, actions and interests demonstrated by consumers across web and mobile touch points, enabling digital marketers to activate customer engagement with relevant and personalized offers, messages, content and advertisements across devices, locations and screens.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$54M

Latest Deal Amount

$138M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a global programmatic marketing automation software platform designed to offer services that make big data actionable. The company's platform uses programmatic advertising to connect brands to their customers by incorporating its proprietary data about behaviors, actions and interests demonstrated by consumers across web and mobile touch points, enabling digital marketers to activate customer engagement with relevant and personalized offers, messages, content and advertisements across devices, locations and screens.

Website:

www.radiumone.com

Formerly Known As

gWallet

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social Content
Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

601 Montgomery Street 16th Floor San Francisco, CA 94111United States +1 (415) 418-2840
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RadiumOne's full profile, request a free trial.

RadiumOne Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

RadiumOne Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

RadiumOne Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Adams Street PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Archer AdvisorsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Archimedes LabsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Crosslink CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper EspritVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Adams Street Partners PE/Buyout
Archer Advisors Venture Capital
Archimedes Labs Accelerator/Incubator
Crosslink Capital Venture Capital
Draper Esprit Venture Capital

RadiumOne Executive Team (21)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kerry McCabeManaging Director, Asia Pacific & President
Lia BurkeChief Financial Officer
Dave ZinmanChief Product Officer & Chief Operating Officer
William LonerganChief Executive Officer and Board Member
Dimitri Vaynblat Ph.DVice President, Data, Optimization & Product Strategy & Chief Technology & Data Officer
Kerry McCabe Managing Director, Asia Pacific & President
Lia Burke Chief Financial Officer
Dave Zinman Chief Product Officer & Chief Operating Officer
William Lonergan Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Dimitri Vaynblat Ph.D Vice President, Data, Optimization & Product Strategy & Chief Technology & Data Officer

RadiumOne Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ajay ChopraTrinity VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
David Silverman JDCrosslink CapitalPartner000 0000
Jim McLeanCrosslink CapitalVenture Advisor000 0000
Krishna VisvanathanDraper EspritPartner000 0000
Robin MurrayAdams Street PartnersPartner000 0000
Ajay Chopra General Partner Trinity Ventures
David Silverman JD Partner Crosslink Capital
Jim McLean Venture Advisor Crosslink Capital
Krishna Visvanathan Partner Draper Esprit
Robin Murray Partner Adams Street Partners
Request full access to PitchBook