Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Rally.org

Description

Provider of an online fundraising platform. The company's platform helps its users with a cause raise money, share their story and connect with new supporters.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$75k

Latest Deal Amount

$7.98M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online fundraising platform. The company's platform helps its users with a cause raise money, share their story and connect with new supporters.

Website:

www.rally.org

Formerly Known As

Piryx

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

995 Market Street 2nd Floor San Francisco, CA 94105United States +1 (888) 648-2220
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rally.org's full profile, request a free trial.

Rally.org Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Rally.org Investors (24)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Aaron DignanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ariel PolerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Collaborative FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ephraim LuftAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Eric RiesAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Aaron Dignan Angel (individual)
Ariel Poler Angel (individual)
Collaborative Fund Venture Capital
Ephraim Luft Angel (individual)
Eric Ries Angel (individual)

Rally.org Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Cole JDCo-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Rally Officer
Tom SerresCo-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Nick WarshawDirector, Communications
Sridhar NallaniVice President, Engineering
Jon Cole JD Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Rally Officer
Tom Serres Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Nick Warshaw Director, Communications
Sridhar Nallani Vice President, Engineering

Rally.org Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John OcchipintiRelay VenturesPartner000 0000
John Occhipinti Partner Relay Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook