Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ramp Holdings

Description

Provider of a cloud based video content platform. The company offers a content optimization platform that provides customers with workflow, discovery and engagement services to drive monetization of online content to users’ search and browsing behavior.

1948

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$15M

Latest Deal Amount

$50.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud based video content platform. The company offers a content optimization platform that provides customers with workflow, discovery and engagement services to drive monetization of online content to users’ search and browsing behavior.

Website:

www.ramp.com

Formerly Known As

EveryZing, PodZinger

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

27 Wormwood Street Suite 210 Boston, MA 02210United States +1 (857) 202-3500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ramp Holdings's full profile, request a free trial.

Ramp Holdings Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ramp Holdings Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accel PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BBN TechnologiesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Comcast VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Commonwealth Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
EDB InvestmentsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accel Partners Venture Capital
BBN Technologies Corporation
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Commonwealth Capital Ventures Venture Capital
EDB Investments Corporate Venture Capital

Ramp Holdings Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas RaccaChief Executive Officer & President
Tom RaccaChief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Bob OrlandoChief Financial Officer
Raymond Lau Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Michele ThomasDirector, Western Region
Thomas Racca Chief Executive Officer & President
Tom Racca Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Bob Orlando Chief Financial Officer
Raymond Lau Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Michele Thomas Director, Western Region

Ramp Holdings Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Daniel KeshianFairhaven Capital PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Darcy FrischHearst VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Deborah FarringtonStarVest PartnersCo-Founder, Managing Partner & General Partner000 0000
Kevin EfrusyAccel PartnersPartner000 0000
Liza BensonStarVest PartnersPartner000 0000
Daniel Keshian Managing Director Fairhaven Capital Partners
Darcy Frisch Managing Director Hearst Ventures
Deborah Farrington Co-Founder, Managing Partner & General Partner StarVest Partners
Kevin Efrusy Partner Accel Partners
Liza Benson Partner StarVest Partners
Request full access to PitchBook