Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Recursive Labs

Description

Provider of a Internet Web co-browsing technology. The company's product is a real time set of secure, one click, no-download and co-browsing technology that allows call center agents to see what is happening in a customers browser in real time in a non-intrusive way.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.05M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a Internet Web co-browsing technology. The company's product is a real time set of secure, one click, no-download and co-browsing technology that allows call center agents to see what is happening in a customers browser in real time in a non-intrusive way.

Website:

www.recursivelabs.io

Formerly Known As

Click With Me Now

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Internet Software

Primary Office

18065 Chesterfield Airport Road Chesterfield, MO 63005United States +1 (314) 222-0790
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recursive Labs's full profile, request a free trial.

Recursive Labs Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Recursive Labs Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Recursive Labs Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accelerate St. LouisAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital InnovatorsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Missouri Technology CorporationVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accelerate St. Louis Accelerator/Incubator
Capital Innovators Accelerator/Incubator
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Missouri Technology Corporation Venture Capital

Recursive Labs Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian HandriganCo-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
A.D. AlbersCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Linihan JDChief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Nathan BaldwinDirector, Sales
Barry CristAdvisor
Brian Handrigan Co-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
A.D. Albers Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Linihan JD Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Nathan Baldwin Director, Sales
Barry Crist Advisor

Recursive Labs Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Judy Sindecuse JDCapital InnovatorsChief Executive Officer & Managing Partner000 0000
Judy Sindecuse JD Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner Capital Innovators
Request full access to PitchBook