Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ReGear Life Sciences

Description

Manufacturer of therapeutic pain management devices. The company develops and markets therapeutic heating services that accelerate healing and reduce pain associated with injury and aging.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.82M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of therapeutic pain management devices. The company develops and markets therapeutic heating services that accelerate healing and reduce pain associated with injury and aging.

Website:

www.regearlife.com

Formerly Known As

Coventina Healthcare Enterprises

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Therapeutic Devices

Other Industries

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

Foster Plaza 5, 651 Holiday Drive Suite 300 Pittsburgh, PA 15220United States +1 (412) 446-1440
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReGear Life Sciences's full profile, request a free trial.

    ReGear Life Sciences Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    ReGear Life Sciences Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    ReGear Life Sciences Investors (3)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Innovation WorksVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Pittsburgh Life Sciences GreenhouseVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Stonewood Capital ManagementPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Innovation Works Venture Capital
    Pittsburgh Life Sciences Greenhouse Venture Capital
    Stonewood Capital Management PE/Buyout

    ReGear Life Sciences Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Michael ThomasPresident & Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Chip HanlonCo-Chief Executive Officer
    Michael ShefmanConsultant & Board Member
    Michael Thomas President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Chip Hanlon Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Michael Shefman Consultant & Board Member

    ReGear Life Sciences Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Michael ShefmanSelfConsultant & Board Member000 0000
    Michael Shefman Consultant & Board Member Self
    Request full access to PitchBook