Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

RentHub

Description

Provider of a real estate data and intelligence platform. The company provides real-time pricing and forecasts on residential rentals in urban markets. It focuses on residential rentals in urban markets.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$20k

Latest Deal Amount

$40k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a real estate data and intelligence platform. The company provides real-time pricing and forecasts on residential rentals in urban markets. It focuses on residential rentals in urban markets.

Website:

www.renthub.com

Formerly Known As

Kwelia

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Real Estate Services (B2C)

Primary Office

Philadelphia, PA 19104United States +1 (317) 759-3542
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RentHub's full profile, request a free trial.

RentHub Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

RentHub Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital FactoryAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
DreamIt VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Elmspring AcceleratorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Start-Up ChileAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator
Elmspring Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator

RentHub Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John Njoku JDChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Gregory PhillipsCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
John TippinsOwner
John Njoku JD Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Gregory Phillips Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
John Tippins Owner
Request full access to PitchBook