Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ReproSource

Description

Operator of an infertility testing laboratory. The company provides clinicians and patients with in fertility testing and information including esoteric and routine testing services catering to in vitro fertilization (IVF) and assisted reproductive technologies (ART) specialists.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$6.77M

Latest Deal Amount

$13.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an infertility testing laboratory. The company provides clinicians and patients with in fertility testing and information including esoteric and routine testing services catering to in vitro fertilization (IVF) and assisted reproductive technologies (ART) specialists.

Website:

www.reprosource.com

Formerly Known As

Repromedix

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Laboratory Services (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

300 Trade Center Suite 6540 Woburn, MA 01801United States +1 (800) 667-8893
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReproSource's full profile, request a free trial.

    ReproSource Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    ReproSource Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    ReproSource Investors (4)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Brooke Private Equity AssociatesFund of FundsMinority000 0000000 0000
    Brook Venture PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Ironwood CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Massachusetts Business Development CorporationCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
    Brooke Private Equity Associates Fund of Funds
    Brook Venture Partners PE/Buyout
    Ironwood Capital PE/Buyout
    Massachusetts Business Development Corporation Corporation

    ReproSource Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Benjamin Leader Ph.DChief Executive Officer
    Paul RoderChief Operating Officer
    Charles JenkinsVice President
    Benjamin Leader Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
    Paul Roder Chief Operating Officer
    Charles Jenkins Vice President
    Request full access to PitchBook