Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ResponseTap

Description

Provider of call tracking and call analytics services and technology. The company uses proprietary technology to track what each visitor is doing on your website and links each visitor with a phone number so when they call, you can tracking the path of each visitor.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Mezzanine

Latest Deal Type

$1.29M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of call tracking and call analytics services and technology. The company uses proprietary technology to track what each visitor is doing on your website and links each visitor with a phone number so when they call, you can tracking the path of each visitor.

Website:

www.responsetap.com

Formerly Known As

AdInsight

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

Furness House Furness Quay, Salford Quays Manchester M50 3XAEngland +44 (0)80 0787 0564
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ResponseTap's full profile, request a free trial.

ResponseTap Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ResponseTap Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ResponseTap Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BeringeaPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Eden VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Beringea PE/Buyout
Eden Ventures Venture Capital
Enterprise Ventures Venture Capital

ResponseTap Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ross FobianBoard Member, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard HamnettBoard Member, Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Mark EmmettChief Information Officer
Bhavesh VaghelaChief Marketing Officer
Matthew WiseChief Revenue Officer
Ross Fobian Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Hamnett Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Mark Emmett Chief Information Officer
Bhavesh Vaghela Chief Marketing Officer
Matthew Wise Chief Revenue Officer

ResponseTap Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Benedict TomkinsEden VenturesPartner000 0000
Richard HamnettResponseTapBoard Member, Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer000 0000
Robert HodgkinsonBeringeaInvestment Director000 0000
Ross FobianResponseTapBoard Member, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Stephen TaylorSelfChairman000 0000
Benedict Tomkins Partner Eden Ventures
Richard Hamnett Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer ResponseTap
Robert Hodgkinson Investment Director Beringea
Ross Fobian Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer ResponseTap
Stephen Taylor Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook