Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Rev.com

Description

Provider of document translation services to businesses. The company also provides professional translations for businesses, certified translations for immigration purposes and audio/video transcription.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of document translation services to businesses. The company also provides professional translations for businesses, certified translations for immigration purposes and audio/video transcription.

Website:

www.rev.com

Formerly Known As

Fox Translate

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Office Services (B2B)

Primary Office

251 Kearny Street 8th Floor San Francisco, CA 94108United States +1 (888) 369-0701
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rev.com's full profile, request a free trial.

Rev.com Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Rev.com Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Rev.com Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital FactoryAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Craig ShermanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Globespan Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator
Craig Sherman Angel (individual)
Globespan Capital Partners Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Rev.com Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Abid MohsinVice President, Sales & Marketing
Jason ChicolaCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David AbrametoChief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Paul HuckChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Dan KokotovChief Architect
Abid Mohsin Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Jason Chicola Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Abrameto Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Paul Huck Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Dan Kokotov Chief Architect

Rev.com Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Austin LigonSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Josh BreinlingerSelfCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Austin Ligon Angel (individual) Self
Josh Breinlinger Co-Founder & Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook