Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

RevelHMI

Description

Developer of sonic vibration technology sex toys. The company develops licensed vibration technology for vibrator motors which do not need cords and whose speed can be controlled to create sensations.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A2

Latest Deal Type

$1.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of sonic vibration technology sex toys. The company develops licensed vibration technology for vibrator motors which do not need cords and whose speed can be controlled to create sensations.

Website:

www.revelhmi.com

Formerly Known As

Revel Body

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Recreational Goods

Primary Office

1406 Northwest 53rd Suite 2A Seattle, WA 98107United States +1 (206) 557-4398
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RevelHMI's full profile, request a free trial.

RevelHMI Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

RevelHMI Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alliance of AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Puget Sound Venture ClubAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Zino SocietyAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Alliance of Angels Angel Group
Puget Sound Venture Club Angel Group
Zino Society Angel Group

RevelHMI Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan KnodleDirector, Product Development
Sarah PappasOperations Manager
Phyllis HeppenstallAdvisor
Robin ElengaFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Doug GorderAdvisor
Dan Knodle Director, Product Development
Sarah Pappas Operations Manager
Phyllis Heppenstall Advisor
Robin Elenga Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Doug Gorder Advisor

RevelHMI Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bob WallachSelfBoard Member000 0000
Geof BarkerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Laurie LyfordSelfBoard Member000 0000
Lon McGowanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robin ElengaSelfFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Bob Wallach Board Member Self
Geof Barker Board Member Self
Laurie Lyford Board Member Self
Lon McGowan Board Member Self
Robin Elenga Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook