Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Rinovum Women's Health

Description

Manufacturer of a medical device for fertility and conception. The company develops Stork OTC which isa conception aid for reproductive healthto assist in natural fertility and conception in the privacy of thepatient’s home.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$13.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of a medical device for fertility and conception. The company develops Stork OTC which isa conception aid for reproductive healthto assist in natural fertility and conception in the privacy of thepatient’s home.

Website:

www.rinovum.com

Formerly Known As

Intimate Bridge 2 Conception

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Therapeutic Devices

Primary Office

300 Oxford Drive Suite 330 Monroeville, PA 15146United States +1 (412) 200-7996
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rinovum Women's Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Rinovum Women's Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Rinovum Women's Health Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Rinovum Women's Health Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BlueTree Allied AngelsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Innovation WorksVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Pittsburgh Life Sciences GreenhouseVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BlueTree Allied Angels Venture Capital
Innovation Works Venture Capital
Pittsburgh Life Sciences Greenhouse Venture Capital

Rinovum Women's Health Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen BollingerFounder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kaia SippleChief Financial Officer
Brianna FreemanDirector of Marketing
Andy ZeltwangerDirector of Regulatory and Quality
Glenn KannerVice President, Development and Manufacturing
Stephen Bollinger Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kaia Sipple Chief Financial Officer
Brianna Freeman Director of Marketing
Andy Zeltwanger Director of Regulatory and Quality
Glenn Kanner Vice President, Development and Manufacturing

Rinovum Women's Health Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brad Petersen MDRinovum Women's HealthBoard Member000 0000
Christopher PetersenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jeffrey Quillen JDFoley HoagPartner000 0000
Michael TovianSelfBoard Member000 0000
Richard Petersen Jr.SelfBoard Member000 0000
Brad Petersen MD Board Member Rinovum Women's Health
Christopher Petersen Board Member Self
Jeffrey Quillen JD Partner Foley Hoag
Michael Tovian Board Member Self
Richard Petersen Jr. Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook