Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

RiskVision

Description

Provider of risk intelligence services for enterprises and government agencies. The company enables businesses to develop a view of their IT risk and compliance posture in order to make business decisions by offering automation and time-to-deployment advantages.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$31.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of risk intelligence services for enterprises and government agencies. The company enables businesses to develop a view of their IT risk and compliance posture in order to make business decisions by offering automation and time-to-deployment advantages.

Website:

www.riskvisioninc.com

Formerly Known As

Agiliance

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Network Management Software

Primary Office

845 Stewart Drive Suite D Sunnyvale, CA 94085United States +1 (408) 200-0400
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RiskVision's full profile, request a free trial.

RiskVision Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

RiskVision Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

RiskVision Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Castile VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Red Rock VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Silicon Valley Internet CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Castile Ventures Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital
Red Rock Ventures Venture Capital
Silicon Valley Internet Capital Corporate Venture Capital

RiskVision Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe FantuzziChief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Keith HigginsChief Marketing Officer
Cassandra HoSenior Director, Finance & Human Resources
Martin JaffeSenior Director, Global Business Operations
Jean-François DubéVice President, Engineering & IT
Joe Fantuzzi Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Keith Higgins Chief Marketing Officer
Cassandra Ho Senior Director, Finance & Human Resources
Martin Jaffe Senior Director, Global Business Operations
Jean-François Dubé Vice President, Engineering & IT

RiskVision Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bryan WolfIntel CapitalManaging Director & Vice President000 0000
Cliff HiggersonWalden InternationalVenture Partner000 0000
Kip MyersRed Rock VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Mary ColemanWalden InternationalVenture Capitalist000 0000
Nina SaberiCastile VenturesFounder & Managing General Partner000 0000
Bryan Wolf Managing Director & Vice President Intel Capital
Cliff Higgerson Venture Partner Walden International
Kip Myers General Partner Red Rock Ventures
Mary Coleman Venture Capitalist Walden International
Nina Saberi Founder & Managing General Partner Castile Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook