Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Riverain Technologies

Description

Developer of medical software. The company provides software designed to improve the detection of diseases and other clinical conditions.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of medical software. The company provides software designed to improve the detection of diseases and other clinical conditions.

Website:

www.riveraintech.com

Formerly Known As

Riverain Medical Group

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Decision/Risk Analysis

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

3020 South Tech Boulevard Miamisburg, OH 45342United States +1 (800) 990-3387
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverain Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Riverain Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Riverain Technologies Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Myrian CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Myrian Capital Venture Capital

Riverain Technologies Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve WorrellChief Executive Officer
Steve GaekeDirector, Development
Takasi SibuyaDirector, Information Technology
Jennifer ButschDirector, Regulatory Affairs
Jason KnappDirector, Research
Steve Worrell Chief Executive Officer
Steve Gaeke Director, Development
Takasi Sibuya Director, Information Technology
Jennifer Butsch Director, Regulatory Affairs
Jason Knapp Director, Research

Riverain Technologies Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
JP NauseefMyrian CapitalBoard Member000 0000
JP Nauseef Board Member Myrian Capital
Request full access to PitchBook