Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

RRLT.com

Description

Operator of a crowdsourcing recruitment mobile application. The company offers online platform that helps match firms and potential employees. The platform includes resume analysis, job recommendation, and search tools.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$5.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a crowdsourcing recruitment mobile application. The company offers online platform that helps match firms and potential employees. The platform includes resume analysis, job recommendation, and search tools.

Website:

www.rrlt.com

Formerly Known As

RenRen Headhunting

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social Content

Other Industries

Human Capital Services

Primary Office

Shanghai, China +86 (0)140 0820 0235
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RRLT.com's full profile, request a free trial.

    RRLT.com Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    RRLT.com Investors (3)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Kleiner Perkins Caufield & ByersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Stanley FungAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Zhonglu CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Venture Capital
    Stanley Fung Angel (individual)
    Zhonglu Capital Venture Capital

    RRLT.com Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Wang YuhaoChief Executive Officer
    Jia LeiDeputy Director of Technology
    Lion WongFounder
    Wang Yuhao Chief Executive Officer
    Jia Lei Deputy Director of Technology
    Lion Wong Founder

    RRLT.com Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Wei ZhouKleiner Perkins Caufield & ByersManaging Partner000 0000
    Wei Zhou Managing Partner Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers
    Request full access to PitchBook