Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Rustic Crust

Description

Manufacturer of all-natural and organic pizza products.The company offers ready-made shelf stable pizza crusts, frozen flatbread pizzas, pizza sauce packs, pizza kits and wheat free/gluten free crusts.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B2

Latest Deal Type

$1.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.62M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of all-natural and organic pizza products.The company offers ready-made shelf stable pizza crusts, frozen flatbread pizzas, pizza sauce packs, pizza kits and wheat free/gluten free crusts.

Website:

www.rusticcrust.com

Formerly Known As

Ever Better Eating

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Food Products

Primary Office

5 Main Street Pittsfield, NH 03263United States +1 (603) 435-5119
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rustic Crust's full profile, request a free trial.

Rustic Crust Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Rustic Crust Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Rustic Crust Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CEI Community VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CEI VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Renewal FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SJF VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CEI Community Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
CEI Ventures Venture Capital
Renewal Funds Venture Capital
SJF Ventures Venture Capital

Rustic Crust Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad SterlPresident, Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Doug TroyChief Operating Officer & Vice President, Operations
Alan WitcherVice President, Sales
Brad Sterl President, Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Doug Troy Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Operations
Alan Witcher Vice President, Sales

Rustic Crust Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Carter ElenzSelfBoard Member & Advisor000 0000
David GriestSJF VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Nathaniel HenshawCEI VenturesCo-Founder, President & Managing Director000 0000
Carter Elenz Board Member & Advisor Self
David Griest Managing Director SJF Ventures
Nathaniel Henshaw Co-Founder, President & Managing Director CEI Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook