Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sandy Bay Interactive

Description

Provider of web application and design services. The company provides clients the ability to manage their internet, intranet or extranet site with web based content management services.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$6.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of web application and design services. The company provides clients the ability to manage their internet, intranet or extranet site with web based content management services.

Website:

www.sandybay.com

Formerly Known As

Sandy Bay Networks

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Services

Other Industries

Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

P.O. Box 222 Wakefield, MA 01880United States +1 (902) 800-9700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandy Bay Interactive's full profile, request a free trial.

Sandy Bay Interactive Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Sandy Bay Interactive Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Egan-Managed CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
MDT AdvisersGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
VIMAC VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Egan-Managed Capital Venture Capital
MDT Advisers Government
VIMAC Ventures Venture Capital

Sandy Bay Interactive Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Duane BoudreauLead Architect, Lead Developer, Chief Technology Officer & President
Elizabeth BoudreauDirector, Finance, Accounting & Administration
Rose-Marie MathykDirector, Sales
Ahmed MashiyatWeb Developer
Jason BurtonWeb Developer
Duane Boudreau Lead Architect, Lead Developer, Chief Technology Officer & President
Elizabeth Boudreau Director, Finance, Accounting & Administration
Rose-Marie Mathyk Director, Sales
Ahmed Mashiyat Web Developer
Jason Burton Web Developer
Request full access to PitchBook