Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sarossa Capital

Description

Operator of an investment holding and management company. The company's investment holding and management services provides investment for the growth and development of businesses with present opportunities for value creation.

1988

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Corporate

Latest Deal Type

$672k

Latest Deal Amount

7

Investors

Description

Operator of an investment holding and management company. The company's investment holding and management services provides investment for the growth and development of businesses with present opportunities for value creation.

Website:

www.sarossaplc.com

Formerly Known As

Antisoma, Sarossa Capital plc, Sarossa Plc

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Corporation

Primary Industry

Private Equity

Other Industries

Other Financial Services

Primary Office

Floor 1 Liberation Station The Esplanade, Jersey Saint Helier JE2 3ASChannel Islands
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sarossa Capital's full profile, request a free trial.

    Sarossa Capital Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Sarossa Capital Investors (7)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Anchorage AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
    Blake HoldingsHolding CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
    CDIB BioScience Venture ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Joe W. And Dorothy Dorsett Brown FoundationVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Minerva VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Anchorage Angels Angel Group
    Blake Holdings Holding Company
    CDIB BioScience Venture Management Venture Capital
    Joe W. And Dorothy Dorsett Brown Foundation Venture Capital
    Minerva Ventures Venture Capital

    Sarossa Capital Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Ursula Ney Ph.DChief Operating Officer
    James SutcliffeBoard Member, Group Financial Controller and Secretary
    Michael BrethertonFinance Director & Executive Chairman
    Ursula Ney Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
    James Sutcliffe Board Member, Group Financial Controller and Secretary
    Michael Bretherton Finance Director & Executive Chairman

    Sarossa Capital Board Members (3)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    James SutcliffeSarossa CapitalBoard Member, Group Financial Controller and Secretary000 0000
    Jonathan Morley-KirkSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Michael BrethertonSarossa CapitalFinance Director & Executive Chairman000 0000
    James Sutcliffe Board Member, Group Financial Controller and Secretary Sarossa Capital
    Jonathan Morley-Kirk Board Member Self
    Michael Bretherton Finance Director & Executive Chairman Sarossa Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook