Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Scope 5

Description

Provider of sustainability management software service. The company offers a cloud-based software service that enables customers to easily track and analyze their sustainability data.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$680k

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Provider of sustainability management software service. The company offers a cloud-based software service that enables customers to easily track and analyze their sustainability data.

Website:

www.scope5.com

Formerly Known As

Carbon Salon

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Systems and Information Management

Primary Office

999 North Northlake Way Suite 225 Seattle, WA 98103United States +1 (206) 456-5656
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scope 5's full profile, request a free trial.

Scope 5 Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Scope 5 Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Element 8Angel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Gillian MuessigAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Element 8 Angel Group
Gillian Muessig Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Scope 5 Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Yoram BernetCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John DalyCo-Founder & Vice President of Revenue & Partnerships
Michael RawdingAdvisor
Yoram Bernet Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Daly Co-Founder & Vice President of Revenue & Partnerships
Michael Rawding Advisor

Scope 5 Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David BillstromSelfBoard Member000 0000
David Billstrom Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook