Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

See Me Group

Description

Provider of an online community for artists, photographers, designers and musicians of various types. The company hosts shows and exhibitions, connects with other artists and enters creative competitions.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$1.85M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online community for artists, photographers, designers and musicians of various types. The company hosts shows and exhibitions, connects with other artists and enters creative competitions.

Website:

www.see.me

Formerly Known As

Artists Wanted

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Media
Application Software

Primary Office

1732 1st Avenue Suite 26824 NY 10128United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore See Me Group's full profile, request a free trial.

    See Me Group Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    See Me Group Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    See Me Group Investors (12)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    BetaworksVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    BoxGroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
    Expansion Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Founder CollectiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Betaworks Venture Capital
    BoxGroup Angel Group
    Expansion Venture Capital Venture Capital
    Founder Collective Venture Capital
    Individual Investor Angel (individual)

    See Me Group Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    William Etundi Jr.Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Jason GoodmanCo-Founder
    William Etundi Jr. Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Jason Goodman Co-Founder

    See Me Group Board Members (4)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Bryce RobertsO'Reilly AlphaTech VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
    Eric PaleyFounder CollectivePartner000 0000
    Jeremy PhillipsSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Joshua StylmanSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
    Bryce Roberts Co-Founder & Managing Director O'Reilly AlphaTech Ventures
    Eric Paley Partner Founder Collective
    Jeremy Phillips Board Member Self
    Joshua Stylman Angel (individual) Self
    Request full access to PitchBook