Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SellPoints

Description

Provider of an online retail video product tour and brand store. The company creates product content via its online retail video publishing network and provides a daily market intelligence update with detailed and actionable picture of shopper interest and activity.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$2.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$28.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online retail video product tour and brand store. The company creates product content via its online retail video publishing network and provides a daily market intelligence update with detailed and actionable picture of shopper interest and activity.

Website:

www.sellpoints.com

Formerly Known As

Tentoe, Inc.

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Primary Office

1198 65th Street Suite 250 Oakland, CA 94608United States +1 (866) 343-4310
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SellPoints's full profile, request a free trial.

SellPoints Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SellPoints Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

SellPoints Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Granite VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
IBM VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Menderes HoldingCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Menlo VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Granite Ventures Venture Capital
IBM Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Menderes Holding Corporation
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital

SellPoints Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian O'KeefeChief Executive Officer & President
Jeremy MoskowitzAccount Executive
Melanie ManningSenior Director, Strategic Development
Genice TanSenior Vice President, Operations
Richard AdamczykVice President, Finance & Administration
Brian O'Keefe Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeremy Moskowitz Account Executive
Melanie Manning Senior Director, Strategic Development
Genice Tan Senior Vice President, Operations
Richard Adamczyk Vice President, Finance & Administration

SellPoints Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Henry MontgomeryMenlo VenturesFounder & Managing Director000 0000
Mike BatemanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Standish O'GradyGranite VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Stephen GoldInternational Business MachinesCMO Watson Group, VP Business Development & Partner Programs000 0000
Henry Montgomery Founder & Managing Director Menlo Ventures
Mike Bateman Board Member Self
Standish O'Grady Co-Founder & Managing Director Granite Ventures
Stephen Gold CMO Watson Group, VP Business Development & Partner Programs International Business Machines
Request full access to PitchBook