Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Selltis

Description

Provider of on-demand customer relationship management software for end-to-end sales process automation. The company offers customer relationship management, partner relationship management and sales force automation services for the industrial sales market.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of on-demand customer relationship management software for end-to-end sales process automation. The company offers customer relationship management, partner relationship management and sales force automation services for the industrial sales market.

Website:

www.selltis.com

Formerly Known As

SFG

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

9990 Richmond Avenue Suite 250 North Houston, TX 77042United States +1 (985) 727-3455
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selltis's full profile, request a free trial.

Selltis Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Selltis Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advantage Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enhanced Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Frantzen/Voelker InvestmentsGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Koerner CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Louisiana Economic DevelopmentLimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
Advantage Capital Partners Venture Capital
Enhanced Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Frantzen/Voelker Investments Growth/Expansion
Koerner Capital Venture Capital
Louisiana Economic Development Limited Partner

Selltis Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Subrahmanya KadiyalaCo-Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
David ErathCo-Chief Executive Officer
Brian GardnerPresident & Co-Founder
Michelle AutinController
Subrahmanya Kadiyala Co-Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
David Erath Co-Chief Executive Officer
Brian Gardner President & Co-Founder
Michelle Autin Controller
Request full access to PitchBook