Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ServiceMax

Description

Provider of a field-service management platform. The company offers a cloud-based platform for companies to manage contracts, scheduling, and parts. It provides a mobile platform for the entire set of field service management applications together in a single license.

2007

Founded

M&A

Status

201-500

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$1B

Latest Deal Amount

$205M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a field-service management platform. The company offers a cloud-based platform for companies to manage contracts, scheduling, and parts. It provides a mobile platform for the entire set of field service management applications together in a single license.

Website:

www.servicemax.com

Formerly Known As

Maxplore Technologies

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Vertical Market Software

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

4450 Rosewood Drive Suite 200 Pleasanton, CA 94588United States +1 (925) 965-7859
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ServiceMax's full profile, request a free trial.

ServiceMax Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ServiceMax Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ServiceMax Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David YarnoldChief Executive Officer
Rick GustafsonChief Financial Officer
Scott BergChief Operating Officer
Athani KrishnaprasadCo-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Hari SubramanianCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
David Yarnold Chief Executive Officer
Rick Gustafson Chief Financial Officer
Scott Berg Chief Operating Officer
Athani Krishnaprasad Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Hari Subramanian Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

ServiceMax Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Athani KrishnaprasadServiceMaxCo-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jason GreenEmergence Capital PartnersCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Athani Krishnaprasad Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member ServiceMax
Jason Green Co-Founder & General Partner Emergence Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook