Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Shanghai Bocom Intelligent Network Technologies Co.

Description

Providers of intelligent sensing and networking technologies for digital security and surveillance. The company develops and markets intelligent sensing and networking technologies for digital security and surveillance including sensors and traffic monitoring systems.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Providers of intelligent sensing and networking technologies for digital security and surveillance. The company develops and markets intelligent sensing and networking technologies for digital security and surveillance including sensors and traffic monitoring systems.

Website:

www.bocom.cn

Formerly Known As

Shenzhen Bocom System Engineering Co.

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Security Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other IT Services
Other Software

Primary Office

F18-20, Guangqi Mansion, No. 456, Hongcao Road Xuhui District Shanghai, China +86 (0)21 3363 7765
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai Bocom Intelligent Network Technologies Co.'s full profile, request a free trial.

    Shanghai Bocom Intelligent Network Technologies Co. Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Shanghai Bocom Intelligent Network Technologies Co. Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital

    Shanghai Bocom Intelligent Network Technologies Co. Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Zhang TaoCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Zhenghua Yu Ph.DVice President & Chief Scientist
    Zhang Tao Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Zhenghua Yu Ph.D Vice President & Chief Scientist
    Request full access to PitchBook