Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ShowMe

Description

Opeartor of a global learning community. The company offers a platform to connect teachers with students in order to create lessons and learn any topic of interest.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$1.02M

Total Amount Raised

11

Investors

Description

Opeartor of a global learning community. The company offers a platform to connect teachers with students in order to create lessons and learn any topic of interest.

Website:

www.showme.com

Formerly Known As

Easel Learning

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Educational Software
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

902 Broadway 4th Floor New York, NY United States +1 (347) 974-0551
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ShowMe's full profile, request a free trial.

ShowMe Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ShowMe Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BetaworksVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Boldstart VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Columbia VenturesPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
DreamIt VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Eniac VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Betaworks Venture Capital
Boldstart Ventures Venture Capital
Columbia Ventures PE/Buyout
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator
Eniac Ventures Venture Capital

ShowMe Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Karen BdoyanCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tricina EllikerHead of Community
Karen Bdoyan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tricina Elliker Head of Community

ShowMe Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Issam BaouShowMeBoard Member000 0000
Issam Baou Board Member ShowMe
Request full access to PitchBook