Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ShuttleCloud

Description

Provider of cloud-based data migration software. The company facilitates the movement of data like email, contacts, calendars, documents and files to the cloud and between online services.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$750k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.78M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-based data migration software. The company facilitates the movement of data like email, contacts, calendars, documents and files to the cloud and between online services.

Website:

www.shuttlecloud.com

Formerly Known As

Improffice

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

111 W Illinois Street Floor 5 Chicago, IL 60654United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ShuttleCloud's full profile, request a free trial.

ShuttleCloud Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ShuttleCloud Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ShuttleCloud Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Acequia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben LinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Deborah QuazzoAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Great Oaks Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intelectium Business AccelerationAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Acequia Capital Venture Capital
Ben Lin Angel (individual)
Deborah Quazzo Angel (individual)
Great Oaks Venture Capital Venture Capital
Intelectium Business Acceleration Accelerator/Incubator

ShuttleCloud Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eduardo FernandezCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Beatriz MontanerDirector, Client Services
Bill DagiantisDirector,Client Services
Bob GreenleesDirector, Operations and Business Development
Carlos CabañeroCo-Founder
Eduardo Fernandez Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Beatriz Montaner Director, Client Services
Bill Dagiantis Director,Client Services
Bob Greenlees Director, Operations and Business Development
Carlos Cabañero Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook