Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing)

Description

Provider of e-commerce marketing technology designed to develop advanced machine learning technology for retailers to unlock the full potential of today's fastest-growing online shopping channels. The company's commerce marketing technology uses site data, product performance, consumer behavior and competitive intelligence to make the predictions, enabling businesses to maximize ROI from marketing investment with granular management of every item in their catalog.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$8M

Latest Deal Amount

$15.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of e-commerce marketing technology designed to develop advanced machine learning technology for retailers to unlock the full potential of today's fastest-growing online shopping channels. The company's commerce marketing technology uses site data, product performance, consumer behavior and competitive intelligence to make the predictions, enabling businesses to maximize ROI from marketing investment with granular management of every item in their catalog.

Website:

hello.getsidecar.com

Formerly Known As

Snipi, G and D Endeavor

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

1 South Broad Street 20th Floor Philadelphia, PA 19107United States +1 (215) 717-2730
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing) Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing) Investors (18)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ARC Angel FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ascent Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern PennsylvaniaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gabriel InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
ARC Angel Fund Venture Capital
Ascent Venture Partners Venture Capital
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital
Gabriel Investments Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing) Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andre GolsorkhiChief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Founder
Steve TutelmanChief Operating Officer
Ravindar GujralChief Technology Officer
Marifran Manzo-RitchieDirector, Marketing
Justin SmithSales Director, East
Andre Golsorkhi Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Founder
Steve Tutelman Chief Operating Officer
Ravindar Gujral Chief Technology Officer
Marifran Manzo-Ritchie Director, Marketing
Justin Smith Sales Director, East

Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing) Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andre GolsorkhiSidecar (E-commerce Marketing)Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Founder000 0000
David FreschmanARC Angel FundEmeritus Co-Founder & Board Member, Venture Capital000 0000
Andre Golsorkhi Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Founder Sidecar (E-commerce Marketing)
David Freschman Emeritus Co-Founder & Board Member, Venture Capital ARC Angel Fund
Request full access to PitchBook