Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SightCall

Description

Developer of real-time video conferencing technology. The company has developed a cloud based, real-time programming interface WebRTC for live visual communications. It also offers both business applications as well as APIs and SDKs enabling enterprises to simply configure their preferred customer visual support experience.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$8.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$12.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of real-time video conferencing technology. The company has developed a cloud based, real-time programming interface WebRTC for live visual communications. It also offers both business applications as well as APIs and SDKs enabling enterprises to simply configure their preferred customer visual support experience.

Website:

www.sightcall.com

Formerly Known As

Wimo, Weemo

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Communications and Networking

Other Industries

Communication Software

Primary Office

330 Townsend Street Suite 119 San Francisco, CA 94107United States +1 (415) 400-4062
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SightCall's full profile, request a free trial.

SightCall Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SightCall Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
IDInvest PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
IDInvest Partners PE/Buyout

SightCall Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas CottereauCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Frédéric NavarreChief Technology Officer
Antoine VervoortCo-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
Marc Della TorreVice President, Business Development
Paul YantusVice President, Marketing
Thomas Cottereau Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Frédéric Navarre Chief Technology Officer
Antoine Vervoort Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
Marc Della Torre Vice President, Business Development
Paul Yantus Vice President, Marketing

SightCall Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Guillaume LautourIDInvest PartnersVenture Partner000 0000
Guillaume Lautour Venture Partner IDInvest Partners
Request full access to PitchBook