Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sightly

Description

Provider of a video campaigns analyzing platform. The company offers software tools for audience targeting, campaign workflow, advertisement personalization, campaign automation and intelligent optimization engine.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$13.1M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Provider of a video campaigns analyzing platform. The company offers software tools for audience targeting, campaign workflow, advertisement personalization, campaign automation and intelligent optimization engine.

Website:

www.sightly.com

Formerly Known As

PixelFish

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

11848 Bernardo Plaza Court Suite 110 San Diego, CA 92128United States +1 (888) 670-2489
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sightly's full profile, request a free trial.

Sightly Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Sightly Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Sightly Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David ArcaraAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
F50Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Plug and Play Tech CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
David Arcara Angel (individual)
F50 Venture Capital
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator

Sightly Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John McIntyreFounder & Chief Executive Officer
John ZdanowskiChief Financial Officer
Ryan VaspraSenior Vice President, Media Strategy
Brock FlintSenior Vice President, Sales and Business Development
Robert HelstromVice President, Product
John McIntyre Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Zdanowski Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Vaspra Senior Vice President, Media Strategy
Brock Flint Senior Vice President, Sales and Business Development
Robert Helstrom Vice President, Product
Request full access to PitchBook