Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Signals Group

Description

Provider of business-intelligence technology based on an ecosystem concept. The company is the creator of a platform that provides an ecosystem view of clients' industries, as well as a view on each business player within that ecosystem. The company's platform utilizes automated data-collection tools and intelligence analysis, to enable clients to analyze and research the data elements of their ecosystem, and to manipulate the data to generate insights.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$25M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of business-intelligence technology based on an ecosystem concept. The company is the creator of a platform that provides an ecosystem view of clients' industries, as well as a view on each business player within that ecosystem. The company's platform utilizes automated data-collection tools and intelligence analysis, to enable clients to analyze and research the data elements of their ecosystem, and to manipulate the data to generate insights.

Website:

www.signalsgroup.com

Formerly Known As

d&a Visual Insights

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

7 Giborei Israel Street P.O. Box 8374 Netanya 4250407Israel +972 (0)73 718 1650
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signals Group's full profile, request a free trial.

Signals Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Signals Group Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Qumra CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sequoia Capital IsraelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TPY CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Qumra Capital Venture Capital
Sequoia Capital Israel Venture Capital
TPY Capital Growth/Expansion

Signals Group Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gil SadehCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Udi GvirtsChief Financial Officer
Dan TernerChief Operating Officer
Alexandra Eberhard Ph.DManaging Director, Europe & Executive Vice President of Sciences
Saul SimonChief Product & Automation Officer
Gil Sadeh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Udi Gvirts Chief Financial Officer
Dan Terner Chief Operating Officer
Alexandra Eberhard Ph.D Managing Director, Europe & Executive Vice President of Sciences
Saul Simon Chief Product & Automation Officer

Signals Group Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Boaz DinteQumra CapitalManaging Partner000 0000
Gil SadehSignals GroupCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Guy YamenTPY CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Kobi GershoniSignals GroupCo-Founder, Chief Research Officer, General Manager & Board Member000 0000
Shmuel LevySequoia CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Boaz Dinte Managing Partner Qumra Capital
Gil Sadeh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Signals Group
Guy Yamen Co-Founder & Managing Partner TPY Capital
Kobi Gershoni Co-Founder, Chief Research Officer, General Manager & Board Member Signals Group
Shmuel Levy Board Member Sequoia Capital
Request full access to PitchBook