Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Signpost

Description

Provider of a cloud based platform for mobile and digital marketing. The company provides a platform to automatically create and optimize business profiles across websites and mobile applications.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$20.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$37.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud based platform for mobile and digital marketing. The company provides a platform to automatically create and optimize business profiles across websites and mobile applications.

Website:

www.signpost.com

Formerly Known As

Postabon

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

127 West 26th Street 2nd Floor New York, NY 10001United States +1 (646) 220-4256
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signpost's full profile, request a free trial.

Signpost Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Signpost Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Signpost Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Georgian PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GVCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hercules CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jack HerrickAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jason CalacanisAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Georgian Partners Venture Capital
GV Corporate Venture Capital
Hercules Capital Venture Capital
Jack Herrick Angel (individual)
Jason Calacanis Angel (individual)

Signpost Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stuart WallCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Emily MatorinDirector of Business Operations & Strategy
Henry EdelsonChief of Staff
Rob CorellSoftware Engineer
Salima Ladha BatadaManager, Human Resources
Stuart Wall Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Emily Matorin Director of Business Operations & Strategy
Henry Edelson Chief of Staff
Rob Corell Software Engineer
Salima Ladha Batada Manager, Human Resources

Signpost Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam MarcusOpenView Venture PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
John BuchananSelfCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Justin LaFayetteGeorgian PartnersCo-Founder and Managing Partner000 0000
Ricky PelletierOpenView Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Tyson Baber JDGeorgian PartnersPrincipal, Investment Team000 0000
Adam Marcus Managing Partner OpenView Venture Partners
John Buchanan Co-Founder & Board Member Self
Justin LaFayette Co-Founder and Managing Partner Georgian Partners
Ricky Pelletier Partner OpenView Venture Partners
Tyson Baber JD Principal, Investment Team Georgian Partners
Request full access to PitchBook