Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Simparel

Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning and supply chain management application. The company's products are for wholesalers, manufacturers and self-sourcing retailers in the soft goods industries.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$1000k

Latest Deal Amount

$5.02M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning and supply chain management application. The company's products are for wholesalers, manufacturers and self-sourcing retailers in the soft goods industries.

Website:

www.simparel.com

Formerly Known As

eReplicator Enterprises

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Logistics

Primary Office

53 West 36th Street 11th Floor New York, NY 10018United States +1 (212) 279-5800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simparel's full profile, request a free trial.

Simparel Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Simparel Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Simparel Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
L Capital PartnersSBICMinority000 0000000 0000
L Capital Partners SBIC

Simparel Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Roberto MangualPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Steve VogelChief Financial Officer, General Counsel & Vice Chairman
Ken FearnleyChief Technology Officer
John RobinsonSenior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Roberto Mangual President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Vogel Chief Financial Officer, General Counsel & Vice Chairman
Ken Fearnley Chief Technology Officer
John Robinson Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing

Simparel Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Robert FreedmanSimparelBoard Member000 0000
Steve VogelSimparelChief Financial Officer, General Counsel & Vice Chairman000 0000
Robert Freedman Board Member Simparel
Steve Vogel Chief Financial Officer, General Counsel & Vice Chairman Simparel
Request full access to PitchBook