Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SimpleReach

Description

Developer of content management software designed to make content the future of marketing. The company's SimpleReach platform lets agencies, brands, and publishers track the performance metrics like reach, social activity and engagement of all their advertising campaign and content in a single real-time dashboard, as well as access detailed historical reporting, enabling them to increase their content ROI.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$13.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$23.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of content management software designed to make content the future of marketing. The company's SimpleReach platform lets agencies, brands, and publishers track the performance metrics like reach, social activity and engagement of all their advertising campaign and content in a single real-time dashboard, as well as access detailed historical reporting, enabling them to increase their content ROI.

Website:

www.simplereach.com

Formerly Known As

SimplePR

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

122 West 27th Street Floor 7 New York, NY 10001United States +1 (917) 691-7129
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SimpleReach's full profile, request a free trial.

SimpleReach Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SimpleReach Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

SimpleReach Investors (19)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Aamer AbdullahAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Accomplice VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amer RehmanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andrew FerenciAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
AngelPadAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Aamer Abdullah Angel (individual)
Accomplice VC Venture Capital
Amer Rehman Angel (individual)
Andrew Ferenci Angel (individual)
AngelPad Accelerator/Incubator

SimpleReach Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hal MuchnickChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joshua SilbersteinPresident
Russ BradberryChief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Edward KimCo-Founder & Executive Chairman
Roy ChungVice President, Business Development
Hal Muchnick Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joshua Silberstein President
Russ Bradberry Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Edward Kim Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
Roy Chung Vice President, Business Development

SimpleReach Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Benjamin SunPrimary Venture PartnersCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Bo PeabodySimpleReachBoard Member000 0000
Edward KimSimpleReachCo-Founder & Executive Chairman000 0000
Hal MuchnickSimpleReachChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jamie WestonSpring Mountain CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Benjamin Sun Co-Founder & General Partner Primary Venture Partners
Bo Peabody Board Member SimpleReach
Edward Kim Co-Founder & Executive Chairman SimpleReach
Hal Muchnick Chief Executive Officer & Board Member SimpleReach
Jamie Weston Managing Director Spring Mountain Capital
Request full access to PitchBook