Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SnapLogic

Description

Provider of a unified data and application integration platform. The company provides an elastic enterprise integration platform that connects data, applications and devices for digital businesses.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series F

Latest Deal Type

$40M

Latest Deal Amount

$142M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a unified data and application integration platform. The company provides an elastic enterprise integration platform that connects data, applications and devices for digital businesses.

Website:

www.snaplogic.com

Formerly Known As

Brown Fox Software

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Primary Office

2 West Fifth Avenue 4th Floor San Mateo, CA 94402United States +1 (888) 494-1570
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SnapLogic's full profile, request a free trial.

SnapLogic Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SnapLogic Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

SnapLogic Investors (21)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
AngelListVC-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
Benjamin HorowitzAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bill LeeAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Brian McClendonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
AngelList VC-Backed Company
Benjamin Horowitz Angel (individual)
Bill Lee Angel (individual)
Brian McClendon Angel (individual)

SnapLogic Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert ParkerChief Financial Officer
James MarkarianChief Technology Officer
David DowningChief Marketing Officer
Greg Benson Ph.DChief Scientist
Vaikom KrishnanSenior Vice President, Engineering
Robert Parker Chief Financial Officer
James Markarian Chief Technology Officer
David Downing Chief Marketing Officer
Greg Benson Ph.D Chief Scientist
Vaikom Krishnan Senior Vice President, Engineering

SnapLogic Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dain DeGroffTriangle Peak PartnersCo-Founding Partner & President000 0000
Frank ArtaleIgnition Venture PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Gaurav DhillonSelfChairman, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Dain DeGroff Co-Founding Partner & President Triangle Peak Partners
Frank Artale Managing Partner Ignition Venture Partners
Gaurav Dhillon Chairman, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer Self
Request full access to PitchBook